Whats going on?

  • The server is up and running. Make the forum active! Plz....


    So, who is here? Do we have any good Alliances here to claim the win?


    So spreed some rumors?!

  • I'm here.


    You shall all fall to the power of the Great Heathen Viking Army,
    Now, All Hail Odin!

    Odin

    Heathens Alliance

    .COM Birthday Servers
    Also known as: poxtops, Lady Killer, Basher, NoName
    Previous alliances: Exile, TM, Fools

  • is it normal that I already see a few 100+ member alliances? already? day8....

    This format puts more prominence on population as it unlocks the 'powers' and regions. I don't think it's as bad on regular servers.

    US6 2018 Krakan_Killer (AA)
    UK3 2018 knock.knock. (MM)
    UK1 2018 _Subotai (Losers)

  • This format puts more prominence on population as it unlocks the 'powers' and regions. I don't think it's as bad on regular servers.

    Ive yet to see a META win birthday server, useless wings dont help much.

    Odin

    Heathens Alliance

    .COM Birthday Servers
    Also known as: poxtops, Lady Killer, Basher, NoName
    Previous alliances: Exile, TM, Fools

  • Ive yet to see a META win birthday server, useless wings dont help much.

    First com birthday server, ~760 vs TM's 60 iirc. I wasn't necessarily meaning METAs in my previous post though.

    US6 2018 Krakan_Killer (AA)
    UK3 2018 knock.knock. (MM)
    UK1 2018 _Subotai (Losers)

  • First com birthday server, ~760 vs TM's 60 iirc. I wasn't necessarily meaning METAs in my previous post though.

    That was more all the other quads allying up against us, although there was META involved, i dont think the alliance that technically won was META, maybe im wrong?

    Odin

    Heathens Alliance

    .COM Birthday Servers
    Also known as: poxtops, Lady Killer, Basher, NoName
    Previous alliances: Exile, TM, Fools

  • That was more all the other quads allying up against us, although there was META involved, i dont think the alliance that technically won was META, maybe im wrong?

    Honestly can’t remember mate. I never understood why being META was good but particularly in that scenario where only 1 got the win. Mind-boggling if you ask me.


    Anyway...what were we talking about? :D


    (Ally) pop plays more of a role in this than the reg servers.

    US6 2018 Krakan_Killer (AA)
    UK3 2018 knock.knock. (MM)
    UK1 2018 _Subotai (Losers)