COM15 (XV) banter thread

  • Floki was there

    And thats why he is not cheating like you did? Where is the logic on that?

    Dasfag: Fire and Sand, ts 20
    "- Если вы пришелец, откуда у вас северный акцент?
    - На многих планетах есть север"


    Ts19 2017: Топ 1 атакующие :evil: (1,7 миллиона офрейт)
    Ts20 2018: Топ 1 атакующие :evil: (4 миллиона офрейт)

    Ts19 2019: Топ 1 атакующие :evil: (2,5 миллиона офрейт)

    Ts20 2019: Топ 1 атакующие :evil: (11,2 миллиона офрейт)

    Ts20 2019: Топ 1 население :rolleyes: (53 деревни 47600 население)

    Post was edited 1 time, last by playingwithfire: accusations ().

  • And thats why he is not cheating like you did? Where is the logic on that?

    If people get banned, does it mean that they did actually cheat? In my opinion its just system that sucks on travian, well obviously sucks since some bans are for real and some are false positive and i see your multies still are not banned, so i do not believe in travian punishment system no more, its stupid and thats it. No need to say no more we can all clearly see it.

    2016.
    US5 - Aleksa (Alliance: WN)
    RS? - LEGIONARIES (Alliance: C3P)
    RS2 - LEGIONARIES (Alliance: Lude Bitange) Video

    2018.

    US3 - Lift (Alliance: MXer) (joined as a dual here)
    RSX - LEGIONARIES (Alliance: GARDA)
    RS1 - LEGIONARIES (Alliance: /)
    COMX2 - LEGIONARIES (Alliance: /)

    2019.
    COMX - Nsks (Alliance: ANT ALL)
    TT int - madjaronicar (Alliance: nWo
    )

    Codex Victoria Beta - DARA BUBAMARA (Alliance: DC)

    Codex Victoria COM - CRAZYNUT (Alliance: Heathens)


    If i remember some more, ill make sure to add them

    Post was edited 1 time, last by playingwithfire: fixed quote ().

  • did actually cheat?

    Those who were banned? Papa thor and Floki?

    your multies still are not banned

    Because i got none:)

    Dasfag: Fire and Sand, ts 20
    "- Если вы пришелец, откуда у вас северный акцент?
    - На многих планетах есть север"


    Ts19 2017: Топ 1 атакующие :evil: (1,7 миллиона офрейт)
    Ts20 2018: Топ 1 атакующие :evil: (4 миллиона офрейт)

    Ts19 2019: Топ 1 атакующие :evil: (2,5 миллиона офрейт)

    Ts20 2019: Топ 1 атакующие :evil: (11,2 миллиона офрейт)

    Ts20 2019: Топ 1 население :rolleyes: (53 деревни 47600 население)

    Post was edited 1 time, last by playingwithfire: accusations ().

  • just a question that is not related to the rules: does it make any difference for you to win with the help of multies or friends playing on technical accounts? from a moral point of view

  • It's only speculations, the same as Heathens buying accounts to get their own boots.

    Yes, it is only speculation that WEB uses multis to open regions. It is pure coincident that WEB is currently capturing Iconium with only 3 villages and only having 606 regional population. That reasoning seems sound to me - thanks for being so clever!

    I am sure it is still only speculation when they do the same for Tarsus? Actually I'm sorry they are not using multis... I forgot... It is just friends - sorry my bad again.

  • It's only speculations, the same as Heathens buying accounts to get their own boots.

    Mate, if 4 players come to us saying theyre leaving server do we want their accounts - if i have players who want to delete their own and take that account, sure?

    They would have deleted helping us take boots regardless, and 3 of the 4 accounts weren't even in boots region.



    Now, dont be a sore loser about boots, afterall, you've already reached small boots on outer edge of the map about 2 months sooner than you normally would have through the help of your "friends" who just love to spawn, settle, make alliance, leave alliance, delete - and repeat.


    I cant wait to see all regions opened and see the same friends decide to then spawn in enemy held regions later..

    woo...

    Odin

    Heathens Alliance

    .COM Birthday Servers
    Also known as: poxtops, Lady Killer, Basher, NoName
    Previous alliances: Exile, TM, Fools

  • Sure, they totally gave account for nothing. Spent bunch of gold on boosting 15c, wasted their time and like nothing gave that account... Dam, I really enjoy reading these kind of things :D Ofc you won't tell that your players bough those accounts, that would be against rules, but you know that yourself.

  • You say 4 ? I can tell you atleast 10 accounts came to us but we had to refuse so many of them. AGN25, just deleted and would have been the same for others.

  • Actually they sold those accounts, and i can cofirm that as com member :)

    Guess who cares? Not Heathens. They will deny this at all cost. They are truely legit players who aren't doing things like that.. Are you some kind of madman? To buy account! That's like blaming Jesus for idk, something bad!

  • Web players did buy my and my friends accounts. Think they use them with vpn

    What are the nick names?:)

    Dasfag: Fire and Sand, ts 20
    "- Если вы пришелец, откуда у вас северный акцент?
    - На многих планетах есть север"


    Ts19 2017: Топ 1 атакующие :evil: (1,7 миллиона офрейт)
    Ts20 2018: Топ 1 атакующие :evil: (4 миллиона офрейт)

    Ts19 2019: Топ 1 атакующие :evil: (2,5 миллиона офрейт)

    Ts20 2019: Топ 1 атакующие :evil: (11,2 миллиона офрейт)

    Ts20 2019: Топ 1 население :rolleyes: (53 деревни 47600 население)

  • the only question i have - why did they come to you but not to COM leader?) Its weared... hope there was no "buy out" banner somewhere or so ^^


    how does the price scales?) im thinking to sell my, i want best offer! ^^